Our Spring Schedule runs February 1-May 31, 2015 and is now posted online. Please take a look at the changes effective on Sunday. We’ve made tweaks, added classes at every studio, and have amazing series and workshops to open new doors and deepen favorite pathways. We hope you dive on in!

CAPITOL HILL

SCHEDULE CHANGES/NEW TEACHERS (changes are in bold)

Tuesday 5:45 – 7:00pm Intro to Yoga Series with Amy (see website for dates and registration)

Tuesday 5:45 – 7:00pm Level I with Lauren

Sunday 5:00 – 6:30pm All Levels Flow with Terilyn, live music with Xanna

NEW CLASSES/SERIES

Tuesdays 4:00 – 5:15pm Teen Yoga with Jen Olson; Series, (see website for dates and registration)

Wednesdays 5:45 – 7:00pm Intro to Pranayama with Jenny; Series, 3/4 – 4/8

Friday 6:30 – 7:30am All Levels Flow with Amelia

CANCELLED CLASSES

Tuesday 5:45 – 7:00pm All Levels with Brooke

CAPITOL HILL WORKSHOPS/EVENTS

Shoulderstand: An Energetic Approach with Lance, February 7

Origins of Yoga with Amy, February 28 at Capitol Hill

Master Classes with Amy, 3/22, 4/26, 5/17

The Yoga of Odissi Dance with Douglas, May 2

Partner Prenatal with Anne Phyfe, May 11

 

PHINNEY RIDGE  

SCHEDULE CHANGES/NEW TEACHERS (changes are in bold)

Monday 9:45 – 11:00am All Levels Flow with MJ

Monday 7:15 – 8:30pm Soulmat Series with Chiara, 4/20 – 5/25

Tuesday 6:00 – 7:15pm All Levels with Misha, focus on stretching and stability

Monday/Wednesday 12:00 – 1:15pm Level II Flow with Terilyn

Wednesday 7:15 – 8:30pm Level I with Lauren

Thursday 7:15 – 8:30pm Level I with Kimberly

Friday 9:00 – 10:15am All Levels with Tracy – childcare canceled

Saturday 4:30 – 5:45pm All Levels Flow with Em

NEW CLASSES/SERIES

Monday 4:00 – 5:15pm Yoga Tune Up® with Matt   

Monday 7:15 – 8:30pm Back Care with Lance; Series, 2/2 – 3/9

Tuesday 7:30 – 8:45pm Meditation with Brent, by donation

Wednesday 6:30 – 8:30pm Mindfulness Meditation with Brent; Series 2/25 – 4/1 (Intermediate) & 4/22 – 5/27 (Beginning)

Thursday 9:30 – 10:45am All Levels with Karen

Thursday 11:00 – 11:30am Meditation with Karen, by donation

Saturday 9:15 – 10:30am All Levels Yin/Yang with Erin, February only (during 28 Day Commitment)

CANCELLED CLASSES

Saturday 9:00 – 10:00am Level I (ParaYoga) with Cheryl

Saturday 10:15 – 11:45am Level II (ParaYoga) with Cheryl

PHINNEY RIDGE WORKSHOPS/EVENTS

Intro to Soul Sex with Jenny Ferry, February 7 (almost full)

Beginner’s Mind Meditation with Karen, February 15

Chitta Nadi with Misha, March 14

Kirtan with Melissa & Rob Lundsgaard, April 4

Yoga for Healing, The Chakras and Reclaiming Your Light with Shari Friedrichsen, May 1-3

Open Hips Open Heart with Tami, May 9

 

WEDGWOOD

SCHEDULE CHANGES/NEW TEACHERS (changes are in bold)

Monday 6:00 – 7:00pm All Levels with Amelia

Tuesday 9:30 – 10:45am Level II Flow with Megan

Tuesday 7:15 – 8:30pm Intro to Yoga with Marni

Wednesday 7:15 – 8:30pm Level II Flow with Amelia

Thursday 8:00 – 9:15am All Levels Flow with Misha

Thursday 7:15 – 8:30pm Level I with Erin

Saturday 4:45 – 6:00pm All Levels Flow with Kimberly (canceled February 7 & March 7)

Sunday 9:00 – 10:30am Level II with Douglas

Sunday 10:45 – 12:00pm All Levels with Douglas

NEW CLASSES/SERIES

Monday 12:00 – 1:15pm Yoga Tune Up® with Matt

Monday 7:15 – 8:30pm Back Care with Lance; Series, 4/6 – 5/11

Monday 7:15 – 9:15pm Mindfulness Meditation with Brent; Series, 2/2 – 3/9 (Intermediate Series)

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:15pm Soulmat Series with Chiara, 4/21 – 5/26

Friday 11:00am – 1:00pm Mindfulness Meditation with Brent; Series 3/20 – 5/1 (Beginning Series)

CANCELLED CLASSES/SERIES

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm Kids Yoga with Lara

Wednesday 11:00 – 11:45am Parent-Child Yoga with Lara

WEDGWOOD WORKSHOPS/EVENTS

Family Yoga Workshop with Jen; 2/1, 3/1, 4/5, & 5/3

Full Moon Soundbath with Megan; 2/6, 3/6, 4/3, & 5/1

Chakra Activation Soundbath with Megan; 2/20, 3/20, & 4/17

Tweens/Teens Chakra Workshop with Jen O., March 8

Visiting Teacher Rama Jyoti Vernon, March 28

Soulmat with Chiara, April 12

 

WEST SEATTLE

SCHEDULE CHANGES/NEW TEACHERS

Sunday 12:00 – 1:15pm Level I with Em

NEW CLASSES/SERIES

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:15pm Level I with Em

Thursday 7:15 – 8:30pm Back Care with Tracy; Series 2/5 – 3/12

Thursday 7:15 – 8:30pm Intro to Meditation with Alex; Series 3/19 – 4/23

Thursday 7:15 – 8:30pm Intro to Pranayama with Alex; Series 4/30 – 6/4

CANCELED CLASSES

Sunday 12:00 – 1:30pm Pre/Postnatal with Cookie

WEST SEATTLE WORKSHOPS/EVENTS

Yoga Nidra Yoga Bliss with Tracy; February 21 & May 15

Building a Home Practice with Jonna, March 22

Seasonal Soundbath & Restorative Yoga with Alex & Daniella, April 18

Posted by: 8 Limbs

Neighborhood Studios